12. Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Polski w Szachach Korespondencyjnych

12. Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Polski w Szachach Korespondencyjnych

1997 – 1998
11. finał | 12. finał | 13. finał
I liga
15 stycznia 1997 – 31 października 1998
Sędzia główny: Ryszard Pych
System kołowy, 6 szachownic 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1  Kalisz 3 4 4 5 38
2  Białystok 3 4 4 4 4 37½
3  Śląsk – Piekary Śląskie 3 3 3 4 4 3 5 4 4 36½
4  Poznań 3 4 4 4 3 4 36
5  Konin 2 2 5 4 3 4 31
6  Koszalin 2 2 5 29½
7  Lublin 2 2 2 2 3 28½
8  Warszawa 2 3 2 1 25
9  MDK Działdowo 1 3 2 1 4 22½
10  Słupsk (↓) 1 2 3 3 22
11  Katowice (↓) ½ 2 2 2 3 2 21½
Składy drużyn
1 Kalisz 38 60 2 Białystok 37½ 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
mmc
mmc
kc
mmc
kc
kc
Jan Marcinkiewicz
Aleksander Marcinkiewicz
Józef Litwin
Alicja Szczepaniak
Andrzej Dera
Kazimierz Winiarski
2395
2380
2420
2325
2305
2215


6
7

10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
mc
kc
mc
mc
kc
Ic
Jan Kościuk
Andrzej Raczkowski
Jan Górski
Jan Tupalski
Dariusz Cimicki
Jacek Kujawa
2325
2285
2310
2295
2210
2080

7
7


6
10
10
10
10
10
10
3 Śląsk – Piekary Śląskie 36½ 60 4 Poznań 36 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
mmc
mc
mc
mc
.
Jacek Bielczyk
Gerard Szewczyk
Aleksander Masternak
Tadeusz Szafraniec
Rafael Pierzak
S.Kasperski / E.Wielgo
2200
2310
2295
2450
2395
2045
5
5
7

9
4
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
kc
kc
kc
Ic
Ic+
Leszek Wydrowski
Dariusz Szczepankiewicz
Tadeusz Baranowski
Jaromir Dziel
Marian Urbański
Ireneusz Nowak
2325
2310
2210
2105
2070
2105


7

3
10
10
10
10
10
10
5 Konin 31 60 6 Koszalin 29½ 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
mc
kc
Ic
Ic
Ic+
Witold Walaszczyk
Zygmunt Kulczewski
Andrzej Świątnicki
Marcin Steczek
Kazimierz Kaczyński
Jan Kaczmarek
2420
2290
2315
.
2050
2060
5



3
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
mc
kc
Ic
I+
Ic
Robert Maślanka
Lucjan Kowalczyk
Ryszard Sokołowski
Grzegorz Maliszewski
Wiesław Piłat
Andrzej Grodzki
2405
2285
2195
2070
1915
2110


2
4
6
10
10
10
10
10
10
7 Lublin 28½ 60 8 Warszawa 25 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
kc
kc
Ic
kc
Ic
Krzysztof Wiącek
Jerzy Staniszewski
Paweł Bielak
Ryszard Adamczuk
Zygmunt Fekner
Andrzej Sykuła
2295
2165
2100
.
2215
.





9
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
kc
kc
Ic
kc
Ic
Ic
Tadeusz Runowiecki
Marek Abramowicz
Michał Garbacki
Jan Kukawski
Zbigniew Borzyński
Robert Michalski
2195
2080
2010
2240
2040
2055

1


6
10
10
10
10
10
10
9 MDK Działdowo 22½ 60 10 Słupsk 22 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
Ic
kc
Ic
Ic
Ic
Ic
Jacek Szczepaniak
Mirosław Antoszewski
Leszek Staszewski
Marian Odachowski
Kazimierz Dziawgo
Jerzy Jankowski
2120
2185
2135
2045
2025
1820



5

10
10
10
10
10
10
1
2
3
4
5
6
mc
kc
Ic
k
Ic
Ic
Witalis Sapis
Lucyna Sapis
Andrzej Tomczak
Krzysztof Mielniczek
Jarosław Kamienik
Paweł Szewczyk
2450
2245
2110
.
2070
.
6
7
½

5
2
10
10
10
10
10
10
11 Katowice 21½ 60
1
2
3
4
5
6
mc
kc
kc
mc
mc
kc
Maciej Jędrzejowski
Tadeusz Lew
Hieronim Halamus
Ryszard Dors
Janusz Ciesielski
Adam Cyrus
2435
2335
2385
2350
2370
2205

6


0
3
10
10
10
10
10
10
Najlepsze wyniki na szachownicach
1 Jan Marcinkiewicz
Krzysztof Wiącek
Maciej Jędrzejowski
Kalisz
Lublin
Katowice
10
2 Dariusz Szczepankiewicz Poznań 10
3 Jan Górski
Aleksander Masternak
Tadeusz Baranowski
Białystok
Śląsk – Piekary Śląskie
Poznań
7 10
4 Marcin Steczek Konin 10
5 Rafael Pierzak Śląsk – Piekary Śląskie 9 10
6 Andrzej Sykuła Lublin 9 10