Memoriał Akiby Rubinsteina 2022

58. Memoriał Akiby Rubinsteina

Polanica-Zdrój, 13 – 21 sierpnia 2022
2021 | 2022 | 2023
2564 | am = 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
1 am Aleksander Donczenko GER 2630 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½ 6
2 am Dimitrios Mastrovasilis GRE 2597 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 6
3 am Grzegorz Nasuta 2500 0 0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1
4 am Vojtěch Plát CZE 2556 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1
5 am Witalij Bernadski UKR 2598 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½
6 mm Paweł Teclaf 2550 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4
7 am Jacek Tomczak 2596 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½
8 am Marcin Tazbir 2511 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1
9 am Robert Kempiński 2558 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½
10 am Andrij Sumiec UKR 2547 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 3

Sędzia główny: Aleksander Sokólski
Wyniki: ChessManager

Open A (ELO >= 1900)
system szwajcarski, 9 rund, 32 zawodników, wyniki
1 am Łukasz Cyborowski 2483
2 mf Koziorowicz Michał 2230
3 k+ Maria Siekańska 1849
4 Wadym Razin UKR 2434 6
5 I++ Dariusz Dziewoński 2077
6 I++ Piotr Majocha 1955
7 k Piotr Kołodziejski 1972 5
8 k++ Rafał Kowalczyk 2239 5
9 k Szymon Skurniak 2103 5
10 I++ Jakub Czechowski 1971 5
11 I++ Tomasz Lambrecht 1995 5
12 k++ Radosław Śliwerski 2009 5
13 k Bartłomiej Róg 2135 5
14 I++ Antoni Paprocki 2125
15 mf Robert Bugajski 2005
16 kmf Piotr Kejna 1915
17 I Filip Nowak 1884
18 Volkhard Hetzer GER 1921
19 I++ Ewa Barwińska 2021
20 I++ Tymon Kaźmierowski 1966
21 I++ Krystian Paszkowski 1988
22 I Kacper Skrzypczyński 1831 4
23 I Łukasz Kasprzak 1938
24 I Jakub Antoniewicz 1931
25 mf Witosław Walkusz 2001
26 k Andrzej Bętkowski 2037
27 I++ Krzysztof Iwańczuk 1948
28 I++ Michał Wolański 2015
29 kmf Wiktoria Śmietańska 1881 3
30 I++ Tomasz Motyl 1936 3
31 I+ Tomasz Skrzyczek 1909
32 I++ Zuzanna Siekańska 2010 2
Open B (ELO 1600-2200)
system szwajcarski, 9 rund, 51 zawodników, wyniki
1 k+ Marcin Chmiel 2192 8
2 I++ Maurycy Żerebiec 1915
3 I Daniel Mielczarek 1912 6
4 m Anna Łukasiewicz 1930 6
5 II+ Bruno Terkiewicz 1672 6
6 I Bartosz Smukowski 1696 6

Open C (seniorzy)
system szwajcarski, 9 rund, 67 zawodników, wyniki
1 I++ Dariusz Gromczak 1886 8
2 mf Serhij Szyłow UKR 2037
3 Boris Fainberg ISR 2027 7
4 k Roman Pyka 1888
5 mm Petr Marusenko UKR 2049
6 k Zbigniew Kwiecień 1911 6

Open D (ELO <= 2000)
system szwajcarski, 9 rund, 113 zawodników, wyniki
1 I Dawid Jasiulewicz 1603
2 k Kamil Gałuszka 1976 7
3 I Cezary Kraczek 1670 7
4 Timothe Mareau FRA 1574 7
5 I++ Tomasz Lewandrowski 1909
6 I Dariusz Kołodziej 2000

Open E (ELO <= 1600)
system szwajcarski, 9 rund, 160 zawodników, wyniki
1 II+ Michał Adamowicz 1468 8
2 II Edgar Scholtes GER 1515 7
3 I Paweł Czarniecki 1564 7
4 I Igor Jankowski 1481 7
5 II Wojciech Nagły 1461 7
6 II Kacper Grzechowiak 1393 7